2019 Awardees

Digital Brand of the year

1.Mkubwa Media/HELB
2.Bean Interactive/Safaricom Home
3.Squad Digital/Safaricom PLC

Best Crisis and/or Reputation Management

1.Squad Digital/Safaricom Mpesa
2.Oxygene Marketing & Communications Limited /KCB

Best Influencer Marketing Campaign of the Year

1.Isobar & iProspect/ Isobar & iProspect
2.Squad Digital/MASHUJAA You Pay I Pay
3.Belva Digital/TCB

Best Customer Care on Social media

1.Squad Digital/Safaricom – CC – Zuri
2.Username Investment Limited/UserName
3.iGabantu Studios/Safaricom PLC

Best Audience Engagement

1.Squad Digital/KCB – The Witty Banker
2.Squad Digital/KCB Social Media – Engagement
3.Isobar Kenya & iProspect Kenya/ICEA – Travel Insurance

Best Use of Podcast

1.Best Use of Podcast/The Blaze Podcast
2Alternative Agency/Anchor FM – Kalongolongo Life
3.Anita Raey/Anita Raey

Best Social Good Campaign

1.iProspect & Isobar/Nestle – It Takes A Village
2.Squad Digital/Safaricom ThisismyKenya
3.Squad Digital/Barclays Bank of Kenya- Blood Drive 2018
4.Redhouse Digital/AMREF #Nomorepain

Best Blog

1.BrighterMonday/BrighterMonday
2.Squad Digital/KCB – The Witty Banker
3.mumenough blog/mumenough blog

Best Content Marketing

1.Isobar Kenya & iProspect Kenya/ICEA Travel Insurance
2.Bean Interactive/Safaricom Home
3.Kenya Community Media Network/Kenya Community Media Network

Best in Story telling

1.Dragonfly Limited/Dairyland
2.Squad Digital/KCB M-PESA USITENSE
3.Bean Creative/Bean Creative

Best website by Corporate

1.Squad Digital/UAP Dream Enabler
2.Belva Digital/SpaDreaming
3.Squad Digital LTD/Safaricom International Jazz Festival

Best Brand Microsite/Campaign Landing Page

1.Belva Digital/My Dawa
2.Mkubwa Media/HELB
3.Dotsavvy/PS Kenya

Best App by Corporate

1.Belva Digital/Adspace Africa
2.Royal Media Services/Viusasa
3.UAP-UAP OLD MUTUAL/UAP – GO Plus

Best use of Chatbots

1.Belva Digital/VAAL Real Estate
2.Belva Digital/ADSPACE africa
3.iProspect/Cadburys Martian Generator

Best Use of Live Streaming/Hangouts

1.Dragonfly Limited /Dairyland
2.Standard Group PLC/Standard Group PLC
3.Ringier Kenya LTD/Pulse Live Kenya

Best use of AI/Machine Learning

1.Squad Digital/Optimus
2.Belva Digital/Ecobank
3.iProspect/The Martian Invasion

Blue Robot Awards - Innovation

1.Ogilvy Africa/Coca Cola Live Game on Chat Bot
2.Bean Interactive/Safaricom Blaze – BYOB Blaze Reminder Experience
3.Brand B2D/Samsung Kenya Overall Experience

Twitter Awards - Conversation Starters

1.iProspect & Isobar/Guiness FansMadeOfMore
2.Scangroup/Safaricom – GIGAFootball picture of Mosaic
3.Bean Interactive/Safaricom Blaze – BYOB Blaze Reminder Experience

Eskimi Awards - Best Programmatic Campaign

1.Group M/Kenya Tourism Board
2.Havas Media/Airtel
3.Group M/Coca Cola

LinkedIn Awards

1.Squad Digital/Safaricom
2.Own/Kenya Airways
3.Zilojo/Cooperative Bank

Most Innovative in Publishing Digital

1.The Standard Group PLC /The Standard Group PLC
2.Royal Media Services/Citizen Digital
3.Ringier Kenya LTD/Pulse Live Kenya