2018 Awardees

Winner

Belva Digital – L’Oreal (#ProudToBeNatural Campaign)

Runners up

Mutuku Media – Jane Mukami- Fit Kenyan Girl
Zilojo – EABL
Belva Digital – L’Oreal ( #ProudToBeNatural Campaign)

Winner

Safaricom/Squad Digital

Runners up

Safaricom/Squad Digital

Winner

Kenya Cane- Scanad

Runners up

Kenya Railways – Red House Digital
Kenya Cane- Scanad
IEBC- Scanad

Winner

Co-operative Bank – Zilojo

Runners up

Co-operative Bank – Zilojo
EABL- Zilojo
Citizen Digital-Royal Media Services

Winner

1.Unilever Kenya (OMO)- Scanad

2. Safaricom – Squad Digital

Runners up

Unilever Kenya – OMO/Scanad
Safaricom-Squad Digital
Jambojet-Scanad

Winner

Mums Village

 

Runners up

Scanad- Sanlam Kenya
Bean Interactive – Toss (Inspekta Toss)
MumsVillage & WhatsGoodStudios

Winner

Ogilvy & Mather Africa – Huawei Kenya

Runners up

Squad Digital – Safaricom (The Funtastic 4Gs)
Ogilvy & Mather Africa – Huawei Kenya
Ishi Digital – Picha Stock

Winner

Brighter Monday

Runners up

Brighter Monday
Nyika Silika
Tony Mwebia

Winner

Ogilvy & Mather Africa – Ol Pajeta Conservancy

 

Runners up

Ogilvy & Mather Africa – Ol Pajeta Conservancy
Squad Digital- KEPSA
Squad Digital- APA Insurance (It’s Worth it)

Winner

1. Scanad – Unilever Kenya(OMO)
2. Red House Digital – Telkom Kenya

 

Runners up

4Up Digital- Mkenya Mtrue

Red House Digital – Telkom Kenya
Scanad – Unilever Kenya(OMO)

Winner

1. Scanad – Unilever Kenya(OMO)
2. Red House Digital – Telkom Kenya

 

Runners up

4Up Digital- Mkenya Mtrue

Red House Digital – Telkom Kenya
Scanad – Unilever Kenya(OMO)

Winner

The Coca-Cola Company

Runners up

4 Up Digital
The Coca-Cola Company
Viusasa

Winner

Squad Digital

Runners up

Best Use of AI & Machine Learning

Winner

Basco Paints – Ogilvy & Mather Africa

Runners up

Basco Paints – Ogilvy & Mather Africa

Winner

Dudutech

Nominees

Dudutech
Umati Capital
Craft Silicon

Winner

Kenya Airways

Nominees

Kenya Airways
KCB Bank Group
Craft Silicon

Winner

Advantech Consulting

Nominees

Advantech Consulting
Mideva Labs
Stratlink

Winner

Standard Chartered/iProspect

Nominees

Standard Chartered/iProspect
Telkom Kenya/Red House Digital
Safaricom’s #MyDataStory / Squad Digital

Winner

SamsungMobileKE Chatbot/ Brand 2 D

Nominees

BlazeKenya Reminder/ Bean Interactive
Postbank1 Chatbot/ Express DDB
SamsungMobileKE Chatbot/ Brand 2 D

Winner

Pulse Live Kenya

Runners up

Citizen Digital
Marketing Africa
Pulse Live Kenya

Winner

Viusasa

Runners up

Citizen Radio App – Royal Media Services
GloBiva – Barabara App
Viusasa